Is Holiday Molasses, Blackstrap Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unsulphured Blackstrap Molasses
Check Holiday Molasses, Blackstrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Molasses, Blackstrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Holiday Molasses, Blackstrap is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
SweetBitterMalty
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingTopping


