Is HOLIDAY MUNCH MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- green milk chocolate candies
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [AN ARTIFICIAL COLORING], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA EXTRACT), GLAZED POPCORN (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR), RED AND GREEN MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1%: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, FD&C BLUE 2 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE 1 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C RED 40 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 5 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 6 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C BLUE 2, GUM ACACIA), CORN BISCUITS (YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, SALT, CORN BRAN, MOLASSES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BAKING SODA), ROUND CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR [INCLUDES THE OAT BRAN], WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, OAT FIBER, SALT, OAT EXTRACT, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), RED AND GREEN NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, FD&C RED 3, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check HOLIDAY MUNCH MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY MUNCH MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


