Is HOLIDAY NONPAREILS, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • cor starch

cor starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ASSORTED NONPAREILS (SUGAR, COR STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS INCLUDING YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER.

Check HOLIDAY NONPAREILS, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing