Is HOLIDAY POPCORN, CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, PEANUTS (WHOLE AND CHOPPED), MOLASSES, SALT, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER, BUTTER TOFFEE FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, DRY WHEY (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA. PRETZELS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, RICE, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), MALT SYRUP, YEAST.

Check HOLIDAY POPCORN, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping