Is Holiday Rice Krispies squares Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CORN AND BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, COLOUR, VITAMINS [NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, d-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID], IRON PHOSPHATE), CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE AND PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR (CONTAINS MILK), ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO - AND DI-GLYCERIDES, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, BHT. CONTAINS BARLEY AND MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Holiday Rice Krispies squares against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item