Is HOLIDAY SEA SALT CHOCOLATE SQUARES COLLECTION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whole milk powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), MILK FAT, PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITOL, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check HOLIDAY SEA SALT CHOCOLATE SQUARES COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go