Is HOLIDAY S'MORES DARK CHOCOLATE BARK, HOLIDAY S'MORES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy
- organic nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dark chocolate (cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural flavor), marshmallow (tapioca syrup, cane sugar, filtered water, tapioca starch, carrageenan, soy protein concentrate, natural flavor), graham cookie pieces (whole wheat flour, cane sugar, expeller pressed palm oil, honey, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), salt, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural flavors), natural flavor, sea salt, organic nonfat dry milk
Check HOLIDAY S'MORES DARK CHOCOLATE BARK, HOLIDAY S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY S'MORES DARK CHOCOLATE BARK, HOLIDAY S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HOLIDAY S'MORES DARK CHOCOLATE BARK, HOLIDAY S'MORES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


