Is HOLIDAY S'MORES DARK CHOCOLATE BARK, HOLIDAY S'MORES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dark chocolate (cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural flavor), marshmallow (tapioca syrup, cane sugar, filtered water, tapioca starch, carrageenan, soy protein concentrate, natural flavor), graham cookie pieces (whole wheat flour, cane sugar, expeller pressed palm oil, honey, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), salt, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural flavors), natural flavor, sea salt, organic nonfat dry milk

Check HOLIDAY S'MORES DARK CHOCOLATE BARK, HOLIDAY S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOLIDAY S'MORES DARK CHOCOLATE BARK, HOLIDAY S'MORES is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking