Is Holiday Spiced Nuts Truffle Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • pecans
  • non-hydrogenated coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

pecans
non-hydrogenated coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Spiced Nuts (Almonds, Pecans, Brown Cane Sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Spices, Non-gmo Corn Syrup)

Check Holiday Spiced Nuts Truffle Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Holiday Spiced Nuts Truffle Bar is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySpicyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go