Is HOLIDAY STAR COOKIES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVES {SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID}, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE {COLOR}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), PALM OIL SHORTENING, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHEY POWDER (MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), EGGS, LEAVENING MIX (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check HOLIDAY STAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go