Is Holiday Super Strong Gingerbread Icing - 8oz - Wondershop™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Water, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Meringue Powder (Corn Starch, Egg Whites, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Citric Acid, Cream Of Tartar, Vanillin), Gum Arabic, Citric Acid.
Check Holiday Super Strong Gingerbread Icing - 8oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Super Strong Gingerbread Icing - 8oz - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Holiday Super Strong Gingerbread Icing - 8oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


