Is HOLIDAY TRAIL MIX, MINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk
  • mint flavored chocolate chips
  • yogurt covered peanuts

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS (SUGAR, PALM OIL, SKIMMED MILK, YOGURT CULTURE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, PEANUTS, ARABIC GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), RED SUGAR PEANUTS (PEANUTS, ICING SUGAR, GLUCOSE, CANOLA OIL, ARABIC GUM, SOY LECITHIN, FD&C RED #40), MINT FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL KERNEL, COCOA POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER), GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE), ALMONDS.

Check HOLIDAY TRAIL MIX, MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
MintyChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping