Is Holiday Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pe Frutas E Prep De Vegetpjs Denvdosucteos, Sde Sucre, De Ealii Gelatine, Actilnts: E270, Voir Cachet, Fabrique Dans Une Qui Utilise Egalement E901f E903f Fmbstoff: Aufdruck Zutaten: Slijerongsmlttet E330, Saureregulator Farbst0ff: Zucker, Glukosesirup, Firbende (L), Caruelle Widificanti: E420, Acididificanti: E270, Correttori Dl Ribes Nera, Agenti Dl Rivestlment0: Ve Gounosef Cot0rantl:yedepe, Caruelle Zuccheratl Iuccaer0t Informac, Bn Nutricional (Valores Tiplcos Por 1 Oog), Nutritional Information (Typical Values Per 100G), Clear Az(jcar Declaracao Nutricional (Valor Medio Por 100G) Brilho

Check Holiday against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go