Is Holland & Barret Kale & Spinach Pesto Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Kale (30%), Spinach (20%), Sunflower Oil, Tofu (Soya), Basil, Water*, Garlic, Sea Salt*, Corn Starch, Lactic Acid*, Black Pepper Powder, Ginger, *Indicates Non- Allergic Ingredients. May contain Cashew Nut and Almond.
Check Holland & Barret Kale & Spinach Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holland & Barret Kale & Spinach Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSandwich


