Is Holland & Barrett Natural Diet Rice 270g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • oat fibre

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Konjac Flour, Organic Gluten Free, Oat Fibre. Contains: Oat.

Check Holland & Barrett Natural Diet Rice 270g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep