Is Holland & Barrett Natural Diet Rice 270g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fibre
- oat
oat fibre
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Konjac Flour, Organic Gluten Free, Oat Fibre. Contains: Oat.
Check Holland & Barrett Natural Diet Rice 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holland & Barrett Natural Diet Rice 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Mizkan Rice Vinegar Natural, Mild & Mellow, 12 oz.
About this product
Rice · Pouch


