Is Holland House Caviar Black Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- lumpfish roe
lumpfish roe
Dietitian noteRoe are fish eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Lumpfish Roe(Fish) (90%), Water, Salt, Colour (150d, 151, 110), Stabilizer (415), Acidity Regulator (330)
Check Holland House Caviar Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holland House Caviar Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Holland House Caviar Black is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking


