Is Holland House Marinated Bismarck Herring 500g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Herring Fillets, Onions (Sulphites), Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Flavours
Check Holland House Marinated Bismarck Herring 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holland House Marinated Bismarck Herring 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingGarnishing


