Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Holland House Premium Matjes Herring Fillets 250g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herring Fillets (Clupea Harengus, Herring Fillets, Salt, Water, Acidity Regulator, Glucose, Flavour Enhancer, Preservative), Vegetable Oil

Check Holland House Premium Matjes Herring Fillets 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad
Wheat Free? Holland House Premium Matjes Herring Fillets 250g | Spoonful