Is HOLLANDAISE SAUCE 1L Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Ingredients
Rice bran oil (54%), water, egg, vinegar, thickener (1414, 415, 412, 401), salt acidity regulator (575, 300), colour (160a), vegetable powders, preservative (202, 211), flavour, spice, antioxidant (385), emulsifier (433).
Check HOLLANDAISE SAUCE 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLLANDAISE SAUCE 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HOLLANDAISE SAUCE 1L is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
ButterySavoryTangyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


