Is Hollandaise Sauce Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whey
- organic nonfat dry milk
organic whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Dried Whole Eggs, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Lemon (Organic Lemon,silicon Dioxide), Organic Potato Starch, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Whey, Organic Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Organic Nutmeg, Citric Acid
Check Hollandaise Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hollandaise Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


