Is hollandaise sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Salted Butter (Cows' Milk), White Wine Reduction (Water, Onion, White Wine, White Wine Vinegar, Black Peppercorn, Bay), Cornflour, Double Cream (Cows' Milk), Free Range Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Pectin, White Pepper
Check hollandaise sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hollandaise sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ButteryCitrusSavoryRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingBreakfast


