Is Holle Cow Milk Toddler Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder partly demineralized
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY POWDER PARTLY DEMINERALIZED, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, CORN OR WHEAT MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN STRACH, RAPESEED OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SALTS OF ORTHOPHOSPHORIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID. M. ALPINA OIL, SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP. ALGAE OIL, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, FERROUS SULPHATE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, COPPER SULPHATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RETINYL ACETATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, MANGANESE SULPHATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, D-BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN
Check Holle Cow Milk Toddler Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holle Cow Milk Toddler Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Milk · Liquid


