Is Holle Cow Milk Toddler Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • D-biotin
  • calcium carbonate

calcium d-pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY POWDER PARTLY DEMINERALIZED, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, CORN OR WHEAT MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN STRACH, RAPESEED OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SALTS OF ORTHOPHOSPHORIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID. M. ALPINA OIL, SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP. ALGAE OIL, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, FERROUS SULPHATE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, COPPER SULPHATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RETINYL ACETATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, MANGANESE SULPHATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, D-BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN

Check Holle Cow Milk Toddler Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast