Is Holle Organic Yogurt With Mango Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized whole milk
- organic yogurt
organic pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC YOGURT (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURES), ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE
Check Holle Organic Yogurt With Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holle Organic Yogurt With Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


