Is Hollings Dog Treats Chicken Necks 120g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Chicken (100%)
Check Hollings Dog Treats Chicken Necks 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hollings Dog Treats Chicken Necks 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hollings Dog Treats Chicken Necks 120g is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


