Is HOLLOW MILK CHOCOLATE BUNNY FILLED WITH JELLY BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors fd&c colors
natural and artificial flavors fd&c colors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)] AND JELLY BEANS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRUS PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS FD&C COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1), BEESWAX CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE)
Check HOLLOW MILK CHOCOLATE BUNNY FILLED WITH JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLLOW MILK CHOCOLATE BUNNY FILLED WITH JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


