Is HOLLY JOLLY SNACK MIX DIPPED PRETZELS, DRIZZLED CARAMEL POPCORN & CANDY COATED PIECES, HOLLY JOLLY SNACK MIX Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • anhydrous milkfat
  • lactose
  • whey powder
  • nonfat dry milk

anhydrous milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATY PRETZELS (CHOCOLATY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, YEAST, LEAVENING {SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE}]), FROSTED SNOWFLAKE PRETZELS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, CORN SYRUP, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL {CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL}, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST], SPRINKLES [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX]), COCOA GEMS (CHOCOLATY COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DRIZZLED CARAMEL POPCORN (CARAMEL CORN [BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL {CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL}, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS], CHOCOLATY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA EXTRACT]), DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL {CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL}, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST]).

Check HOLLY JOLLY SNACK MIX DIPPED PRETZELS, DRIZZLED CARAMEL POPCORN & CANDY COATED PIECES, HOLLY JOLLY SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go