Is HOLLY JOLLY SNACK MIX DIPPED PRETZELS, DRIZZLED CARAMEL POPCORN & CANDY COATED PIECES, HOLLY JOLLY SNACK MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATY PRETZELS (CHOCOLATY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, YEAST, LEAVENING {SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE}]), FROSTED SNOWFLAKE PRETZELS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, CORN SYRUP, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL {CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL}, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST], SPRINKLES [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX]), COCOA GEMS (CHOCOLATY COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DRIZZLED CARAMEL POPCORN (CARAMEL CORN [BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL {CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL}, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS], CHOCOLATY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA EXTRACT]), DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL {CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL}, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST]).
Check HOLLY JOLLY SNACK MIX DIPPED PRETZELS, DRIZZLED CARAMEL POPCORN & CANDY COATED PIECES, HOLLY JOLLY SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLLY JOLLY SNACK MIX DIPPED PRETZELS, DRIZZLED CARAMEL POPCORN & CANDY COATED PIECES, HOLLY JOLLY SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


