Is Holly Lane 6 Bramley Apple Pies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pastry [wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), palm oil, sugar, rapeseed oil, glucose, salt, dextrose], apple filling (46%) [bramley apple (35%) (bramley apple, preservative: sodium metabisulphite), sugar, apple pulp (7%), glucose syrup, water, dextrose, modified maize starch, humectant: glycerine, gelling agent: sodium alginate, preservative: potassium sorbate, acidity regulator: citric acid, flavouring], sugar, allergy advice: for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, egg, milk and soya,

Check Holly Lane 6 Bramley Apple Pies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
FlakySoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Wheat Free? Holly Lane 6 Bramley Apple Pies | Spoonful