Is Holly Lane 6 Bramley Apple Pies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
pastry [wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), palm oil, sugar, rapeseed oil, glucose, salt, dextrose], apple filling (46%) [bramley apple (35%) (bramley apple, preservative: sodium metabisulphite), sugar, apple pulp (7%), glucose syrup, water, dextrose, modified maize starch, humectant: glycerine, gelling agent: sodium alginate, preservative: potassium sorbate, acidity regulator: citric acid, flavouring], sugar, allergy advice: for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, egg, milk and soya,
Check Holly Lane 6 Bramley Apple Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holly Lane 6 Bramley Apple Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Snack · Piece


