Is Holly Lane Chocolate Chip Flapjack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- natural vanilla flavouring
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (55%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Sweetener: Maltitols; Chocolate Chips With Sweetener (4%) (cocoa Mass, Sweetener: Maltitols; Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder), Humectant: Glycerol, Flavouring. Contains Soya.
Check Holly Lane Chocolate Chip Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holly Lane Chocolate Chip Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


