Is Holly Lane OATY FLAPJACK Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oats, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Maltitols, Flavouring.
Check Holly Lane OATY FLAPJACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holly Lane OATY FLAPJACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
Kodiak Cakes Power Cakes Chocolate Chip Flapjack & Waffle Mix- 18oz
Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


