Is Holmes Fifteens 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose trace
  • sweetened condensed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Condensed Milk (36%): Milk (56%) (Milk), Granulated Sugar (44%), Lactose Trace, Biscuit Crumb (26%): Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Nicotinamide, Thiamine), and Wholemeal Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm, (MB), Rapeseed), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Marshmallows (25%): Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cornflour, Beef Gelatine, Flavourings, Natural Colour (Beetroot Red), Cherries (12%): Whole + Broken Cherries, Glucose/Fructose, Sugar, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Colour: E127, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Desiccated Coconut (1%)

Check Holmes Fifteens 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go