Is Holmes Honeycomb Bars 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- lactose
- milk
- white chocolate flavoured topping
- whey powder
- milk chocolate flavoured topping
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuit Crumb (26%): Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Nicotinamide, Thiamine), and Wholemeal Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm (MB), Rapeseed), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Milk Chocolate Flavoured Topping (19)%: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin (E322), Natural Flavouring, White Chocolate Flavoured Topping (19%): Sugar, Palm Oil (Palm and Palm Kernel Oil Blend), Whey Powder (Milk), Fortified Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Honeycomb (18%): Sugar, Syrup, Vinegar, Bicarbonate of Soda, Butter (10%): Cream (Milk), Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Golden Syrup (8%): Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup
Check Holmes Honeycomb Bars 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holmes Honeycomb Bars 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Holmes Honeycomb Bars 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


