Is Holmes Honeycomb Bars 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- calcium carbonate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuit Crumb (26%): Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Nicotinamide, Thiamine), and Wholemeal Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm (MB), Rapeseed), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Milk Chocolate Flavoured Topping (19)%: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin (E322), Natural Flavouring, White Chocolate Flavoured Topping (19%): Sugar, Palm Oil (Palm and Palm Kernel Oil Blend), Whey Powder (Milk), Fortified Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Honeycomb (18%): Sugar, Syrup, Vinegar, Bicarbonate of Soda, Butter (10%): Cream (Milk), Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Golden Syrup (8%): Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup
Check Holmes Honeycomb Bars 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holmes Honeycomb Bars 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Holmes Honeycomb Bars 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


