Is Holmes Smokehouse Sausage, Small Batch, Pecan Smoked, Sliced Kielbasa Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% or Less: Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Holmes Smokehouse Sausage, Small Batch, Pecan Smoked, Sliced Kielbasa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holmes Smokehouse Sausage, Small Batch, Pecan Smoked, Sliced Kielbasa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Eckrich Polska Kielbasa Skinless Smoked Sausage, 2 pc, 14 oz
Johnsonville Polish Kielbasa Smoked Rope Sausage, 13.5 oz, Refrigerated Plastic Package
Where to buy
Holmes Smokehouse Sausage, Small Batch, Pecan Smoked, Sliced Kielbasa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


