Is Holmes Smokehouse Sausage, Small Batch, Polish Kielbasa, Pecan Smoked Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, slightly sweet profile with a firm, coarse-grain texture that slices cleanly and holds juices when grilled, pan-fried, or simmered in stews. Buyers commonly note robust smoke flavor, satisfying chew, and versatility for sandwiches, breakfast plates, casseroles, and charcuterie. Packaging variability occasionally mentioned in reviews across grocery and online retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beef, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less: Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Holmes Smokehouse Sausage, Small Batch, Polish Kielbasa, Pecan Smoked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking