Is Holmquist Hazelnuts Dry Roasted Hazelnuts | Sea Salt | Skins Mostly Removed | 1 LB Bag Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted hazelnuts
  • coconut oil

dry roasted hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Hazelnuts, Sea Salt, Coconut Oil

Check Holmquist Hazelnuts Dry Roasted Hazelnuts | Sea Salt | Skins Mostly Removed | 1 LB Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Holmquist Hazelnuts Dry Roasted Hazelnuts | Sea Salt | Skins Mostly Removed | 1 LB Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingSalad