Is Holten Meats Angus Beef Patties 3 Ounce, Sold Frozen Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- certified angus beef ground chuck
certified angus beef ground chuck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED ANGUS BEEF GROUND CHUCK, WATER, FLAVORING SALT.
Check Holten Meats Angus Beef Patties 3 Ounce, Sold Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holten Meats Angus Beef Patties 3 Ounce, Sold Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, 14 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


