Is Holten's Chop House 100% Beef Smashed Sliders Burgers, 12 Count, 2oz Smash Patties, 1.5lb (Frozen) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef
Check Holten's Chop House 100% Beef Smashed Sliders Burgers, 12 Count, 2oz Smash Patties, 1.5lb (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holten's Chop House 100% Beef Smashed Sliders Burgers, 12 Count, 2oz Smash Patties, 1.5lb (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Holten's Chop House 100% Beef Smashed Sliders Burgers, 12 Count, 2oz Smash Patties, 1.5lb (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich


