Is Holy Cow Chocolate Coated Honeycomb Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cinder Toffee (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Wheat Flour), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 52% Minimum

Check Holy Cow Chocolate Coated Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Holy Cow Chocolate Coated Honeycomb is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping