Is Holy Cow Chocolate Coated Honeycomb Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cinder Toffee (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Wheat Flour), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 52% Minimum

Check Holy Cow Chocolate Coated Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Holy Cow Chocolate Coated Honeycomb is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping