Is HOLY HABANERO BBQ SAUCE, VERY HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING), APPLE JUICE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, HABANERO, ONION, PREPARED MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SPICES), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC, ONION, SPICES.
Check HOLY HABANERO BBQ SAUCE, VERY HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLY HABANERO BBQ SAUCE, VERY HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


