Is Holy Smoke Smoked Olive Oil, 8.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan smoke

pecan smoke

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HICKORY SMOKE, PECAN SMOKE

Check Holy Smoke Smoked Olive Oil, 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Holy Smoke Smoked Olive Oil, 8.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokyFruityNutty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping