Is Home Bake 425/:3 Green Bean Casserole Tender and Crisp Green Beans Enrobed in a Rich Savory Cream Sauce With Notes of Roasted Garlic, Black Pepper, and Parsley. Topped With Toasted Breadcrumbs and Crispy Fried Onions, Green Bean Casserole Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cultured part-skim milk
- cultured milk
- cream
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process white cheddar cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEN BEANS, SAUCE (WATER, HALF & HALF [MILK, CREAM], PASTEURIZED PROCESS WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, SALTI, MUSHROOM BASE [MUSHROOMS, MUSHROOM EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, POTATO FLOUR, ONION POWDER, SPICE], CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, POTATO FLOUR, FLAVORINGS, CARROT POWDER, TURMERIC], CARAMELIZED ONION [YELLOW ONION, ONION JUICE], ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRIED ONIONS (ONIONS, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CORNSTARCH, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check Home Bake 425/:3 Green Bean Casserole Tender and Crisp Green Beans Enrobed in a Rich Savory Cream Sauce With Notes of Roasted Garlic, Black Pepper, and Parsley. Topped With Toasted Breadcrumbs and Crispy Fried Onions, Green Bean Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Bake 425/:3 Green Bean Casserole Tender and Crisp Green Beans Enrobed in a Rich Savory Cream Sauce With Notes of Roasted Garlic, Black Pepper, and Parsley. Topped With Toasted Breadcrumbs and Crispy Fried Onions, Green Bean Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


