Is Home Bake 425°/:30 Garlic Butter Chicken Scampi Tender Sous Vide White Meat Chicken in a Silky Smooth Buttery Sauce Made With Roasted Garlic, White Wine, Thyme, and Caramelized Onions. Topped With Grated Parmesan Cheese, Roasted Red Peppers, and Parsley, Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured part-skim milk
- skim milk powder
- pasturized milk
- milk solids
- butter
- cream
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheese paste
- +1 more
cultured part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUS VIDE COOKED SEASONED ROASTED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], SALT, RICE STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SEASONING (CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR], BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA), SAUCE (WATER, HALF & HALF [MILK, CREAM], ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], ONIONS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, MILK SOLIDS, CHEESE PASTE [PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SALT], ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SHERRY WINE [SHERRY, SALT], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, THYME, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, CARAMELIZED ONION (YELLOW ONION, ONION JUICE), PARSLEY.
Check Home Bake 425°/:30 Garlic Butter Chicken Scampi Tender Sous Vide White Meat Chicken in a Silky Smooth Buttery Sauce Made With Roasted Garlic, White Wine, Thyme, and Caramelized Onions. Topped With Grated Parmesan Cheese, Roasted Red Peppers, and Parsley, against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Bake 425°/:30 Garlic Butter Chicken Scampi Tender Sous Vide White Meat Chicken in a Silky Smooth Buttery Sauce Made With Roasted Garlic, White Wine, Thyme, and Caramelized Onions. Topped With Grated Parmesan Cheese, Roasted Red Peppers, and Parsley, in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


