Is Home Brand Original Syrup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cellulose Gum, Salt, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Sodium Hexametaphosphate.

Check Home Brand Original Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SmoothViscous
Commonly used for
SweetenerDressingToping