Is HOME BREWED STYLE ROOT BEER Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID AND CARMEL COLOR.
Check HOME BREWED STYLE ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOME BREWED STYLE ROOT BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
HOME BREWED STYLE ROOT BEER is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweetHerbaceous
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


