Is Home Chef Chinese-Style Chicken Noodle Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rendered chicken fat
- chicken base
- chicken
- scallions, jalapeno peppers, chicken base
- white meat chicken raised without antibiotics
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- glyceryl monostearate
rendered chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken broth, white meat chicken raised without antibiotics, shiitake mushrooms, onions, bok choy, enriched spaghetti noodles (semolina [wheat], egg whites, glyceryl monostearate, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, alcohol), contains 2% or less of: scallions, jalapeno peppers, chicken base (chicken, salt, rendered chicken fat, dextrose, sugar, natural flavor, safflower oil, chicken broth, turmeric), ginger, sugar, modified corn starch, basil, cilantro, canola oil, salt, onion powder, garlic powder, nisin preparation and spices.
Check Home Chef Chinese-Style Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Chinese-Style Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Home Chef Chinese-Style Chicken Noodle Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


